Results

Congratulations Dancers

HDAO MARCH 18th, 2012

Ellen Crawley – FLING – 5th

Jenna Innes- FLING- 3rd / S.T. – 4th / REEL – 3rd

Sarah Usherwood – FLING – 6th / SWORD – 5th / S.T. – 4th / REEL – 6th

HDAO FEBRUARY 12, 2012

Jenna Innes – FLING – 6th / SWORD – 1st

BATD FESTIVAL – DECEMBER 2011
SARAH USHERWOOD (PREMIER): 6TH SOLO CHOREOGRAPHY, 4TH HORNPIPE, 5TH FLING, 4TH ST, 5TH LADDIE
HDAO FALL NATIONAL COMPETITION – NOVEMBER 2011
JENNA INNES (INTERMEDIATE): 5TH LILT
SARAH USHERWOOD (PREMIER): 4TH EARL OF ERROL
BATD WESTERN REGION FESTIVAL
JENNA INNES (INTERMEDIATE): 4TH FLING, 3RD SWORD, 4TH ST, 6TH LILT, 4TH FLORA, 4TH HORNPIPE
CIARA DONNELLY (INTERMEDIATE): 6TH ST, 2ND FLORA
MANITOBA HIGHLAND DANCE COMPETITION – WINNIPEG
SYDNEY REID (INTERMEDIATE): 3RD FLING, 5TH ST, 4TH HULLACHAN REEL, 2ND BARRACKS, 4TH HORNPIPE, 6TH JIG

GEORGETOWN HIGHLAND GAMES JUNE 9, 2012

LAUREN WEEKS (BEG) 6TH FLING
ELLEN CRAWLEY (BEG) 2ND FLING, 4TH SWORD, 5TH S.T.
MADELEINE KING(BEG); 5TH FLING, 3RD SWORD, 4TH S.T.
VICTORIA HAIRE(BEG): 4THFLING, 6TH SWORD, 2ND S.T
RYLEE BAIRD (PRI): 5TH FLING, 4TH SWORD
ANGELIKA ERNST(NOV): 6TH FLING
CIARA DONELLY (INT): 5TH JIG
SYDNEY REID (INT): 6TH SWORD
JENNA INNES (INT): 4TH JIG, 5TH FLING, 1ST SWORD, 4TH S.T – Runner Up TROTHY
SAHAR SALUJA (INT): 5TH JIG, 1ST FLING, 3RD SWORD, 2ND S.T – Runner Up TROPHY
SARAH USHERWOOD (PRE): 4TH FLING

COBOURG HIGHLAND GAMES – JUNE 23, 2012

JENNA INNES (PRE): 6TH S.T

KINCARDINE HIGHLAND GAMES – JULY 7, 2012

ELLEN CRAWLEY (BEG): 4TH FLING, 2ND SWORD, 1ST S.T – Runner Up TROPHY
MADELEINE KING (BEG): 4TH SWORD
ALLYDA KING (BEG): 2ND FLING, 4TH SWORD
VICTORIA HAIRE (BEG): 1ST FLING, 5TH SWORD, 5TH S.T
ANGELIKA ERNST (NOV): 6TH SWORD
JENNA INNES (PRE): 4TH SWORD, 1ST S.T, 1ST BARRACKS – Runner Up TROPHY

SCOTDANCE CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
SARAH USHERWOOD:
NATIONALS: PREMIER – 2ND LILT
PRE-CHAMPIONSHIP – 3RD REEL

CAMBRIDGE HIGHLAND GAMES

Lauren Weeks: (BEG) FLING 3RD

Ellen Crawley: (Beg) FLING 2ND, SWORD 3RD, SEANN TRUIBHAS 4TH, LILT 3RD

Rylee Baird: (Primary): PAS DE BASQUES 3RD, PAS DE BASQUES + HIGHCUTS 2ND, FLING 3RD

Jenna Innes:(Premier) Fling 2nd, Sword 4th, Seann Truibhas 5th

UXBRIDGE HIGHLAND GAMES

Ciara Donnelly: (Premier) Fling 6th, Sword 6th, Reel 5th

Victoria Haire: (Beg) Fling 5th

Ellen Crawley: (Beg) Runner Up Trophy Flora 3rd, Lilt First.

Angelika Ernst: (Nov) Reel 6th, Lilt 5th.

MONTREAL HIGHLAND GAMES

Jenna Innes: (Premier) Lilt 2nd, Seann Truibhas 4th, Fling 5th

FERGUS SCOTTISH HIGHLAND GAMES : SATURDAY CATEGORY HIGHLAND Aug. 11, 2012

Allyda King: (Beg) Fling 4th, Seann Truibhas 6th

Madeleine King: (Beg) Fling 4th

Lauren Weeks: (Beg) Seann Truibhas 5th

FERGUS SCOTTISH HIGHLAND GAMES: SUNDAY NATIONALS  AND PREMIER HIGHLAND Aug. 12, 2012

Madeleine King: (Beg) Reel 5th, Flora 5th, Lilt 3rd

Ellen Crawley: (Nov) Reel 3rd

Jenna Innes: (Premier) Overall National Trophy Winner Village Maid 2nd, Lilt 1st

Sydney Reid: (Premier) Flora 6th

Jenna Innes: (Premier Highland) Fling 3rd, Sword 2nd, Seann Truibhas 2nd

RODNEY HIGHLAND DANCE COMPETITION: September 16, 2012

Madeleine King (Beg) Fling 1st, Sword 1st, S.T 1st. Overall Trophy Winner.

Allyda King (Beg) Fling 1st, Sword 4th, S.T. 3rd, Lilt 4th.